Council Members - City of Compton

MAYORS COUNCIL MEMBERS CITY ATTORNEYS CITY TREASURERS CITY CLERKS
COUNCIL MEMBERS OF THE CITY OF COMPTON
YEAR DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4
2015 Janna Zurita
Isaac Galvan Tana McCoy
(appointed 2/3/2016)
Yvonne Arceneaux
(7/1/2015- 1/05/2016)
Emma Sharif
2013 Janna Zurita Isaac Galvan Yvonne Arceneaux Willie Jones
2011 Janna Zurita Lillie Dobson Yvonne Arceneaux Willie Jones
2009 Barbara Calhoun Lillie Dobson Yvonne Arceneaux Willie Jones
2007 Barbara Calhoun Lillie Dobson Yvonne Arceneaux Amos Clay (appointed)
Isadore Hall
(6/30/07 to 11/04/08)
2005 Barbara Calhoun Lillie Dobson Yvonne Arceneaux Isadore Hall
2003 Barbara Calhoun Lillie Dobson Yvonne Arceneaux Isadore Hall
2001 Delores Zurita Leslie Irving
(6/01 to 2/02)
Melanie Andrews
(2/02 to 6/11/03)
Yvonne Arceneaux Amen Rahh
1999 Delores Zurita Marcine Shaw Yvonne Arceneaux Amen Rahh
1997 Delores Zurita Marcine Shaw Yvonne Arceneaux Fred Cressel
1995 Delores Zurita Marcine Shaw Yvonne Arceneaux Fred Cressel
1993 Ronald Green Marcine Shaw Yvonne Arceneaux Jane D. Robbins
1991 Omar Bradley Patricia Moore Bernice Woods Jane D. Robbins
1989 Maxcy D. Filer Patricia Moore Bernice Woods Jane D. Robbins
1987 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1985 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1983 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1981 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1979 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1977 Maxcy D. Filer Floyd James Robert L. Adams Jane D. Robbins
1975 Maxcy D. Filer Buckner Walter Tucker Jane D. Robbins
1973 William Love Wilson E. Buckner Walter Tucker Ross M. Miller, Jr.
1971 William Love Wilson E. Buckner Lionel B. Cade Ross M. Miller, Jr.
1969 Douglas Dollarhide
(elected to Mayor 6/69)
Wilson E. Buckner Lionel B. Cade Ross M. Miller, Jr.
1967 Douglas Dollarhide Robert A. Kerr Lionel B. Cade Ross M. Miller, Jr.
1965 Douglas Dollarhide Robert A. Kerr Lionel B. Cade Ben Little
1964 Douglas Dollarhide Robert A. Kerr Lionel B. Cade Ben Little
1963 Douglas Dollarhide Chester Crain Clyde Kier Ben Little
1961 Austin Miller Chester Crain Clyde Kier Ben Little
1959 Austin Miller Chester Crain Paul C. Imschweiler Ben Little
1957 Austin Miller Chester Crain Paul C. Imschweiler Ben Little
1955 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1953 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1951 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1949 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1947 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1945 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1943 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1941 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1939 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1937 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
1936 (spec res. 1525) Benjamin E. Cosgray Geo. F. Whitaker Oliver E. Braden Wayne F. Bowen
1935 (spec res. 1450) Rolland R. Moreland Raymond Keyzers Oliver E. Braden Garland L. Dummit
1933 Benjamin E. Cosgray Raymond Keyzers Oliver E. Braden William H. Foster
1931 Benjamin E. Cosgray Carl D. Dawson Carl Shepard William H. Foster
1929 Charles T. McKinney Carl D. Dawson Carl Shepard William J. Stockwell
1927 (RECALL) Charles T. McKinney Hugh D. Donaldson H. Jay Banks William J. Stockwell
1927 Charles T. McKinney Robert J. Mankofsky H. Jay Banks William J. Stockwell
1925 Charles T. McKinney Robert J. Mankofsky H. Jay Banks William J. Stockwell